Ładowanie...

Featured Download rtorrent-Pro [x86_64] [Paid] 0.9.6-b0806

High performance, massive, secure and extra featured with powerful remote managment torrent client.

  1. Silas Mariusz
    Online

    Silas Mariusz SysOp Administrator

    Dołączył:
    5 Kwiecień 2008
    Wiadomości:
    6 441
    Miejscowość:
    Nowy Sącz
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +1 450 / 30 / -6
    Followers:
    24
    QNAP:
    TVS-x71
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TVS-x71 1 GbE
    The error was caused by a GeoIP db download timeout or unavailability. If DNS setttings are okay, they maybe remote host is just unavailable.
     
  2. Puchok
    Offline

    Puchok Nowy użytkownik Noobie

    Dołączył:
    16 Maj 2014
    Wiadomości:
    2
    Miejscowość:
    Ādaži, Ādaži Municipality, Latvia
    Local Time:
    07:13
    Oceny:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    QNAP:
    TS-409/409 Pro
    Ethernet:
    40 GbE
    TS-409/409 Pro 40 GbE
    Thanks a lot.
    Any chance to turn off that?
     
  3. wacko37
    Offline

    wacko37 Entry Technician Q Associate

    Dołączył:
    20 Styczeń 2014
    Wiadomości:
    46
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +45 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    QNAP:
    TS-x59 Pro II
    Ethernet:
    40 GbE
    TS-x59 Pro II 40 GbE
    @ Puchok

    In regards to the download folders "Kid" etc ... I also thought of deleting them. Until I read the tutorial on Sickbeard in rtorrent "core settings builder" which explained the use of this extra folders.

    Once you understand the use for them you will understand the Importance. .. For instance I actually added any extra one for Headphones, Which headphones places a torrent (via black hole method) into a headphones directory in the watch folder, then rtorrent auto downloads it to a headphone directory in downloads and if selected auto "hardlink" copies to a headphones directory in the complete folder

    So you ask why the Importance? This helps you organize torrents, also allows each program to have their own folder which makes it impossible for confussion between progams as to what the content is, and finally it organizes your UI into labels automatically based on the folder name.
     
    • Zgadzam się! Zgadzam się! x 1
  4. Silas Mariusz
    Online

    Silas Mariusz SysOp Administrator

    Dołączył:
    5 Kwiecień 2008
    Wiadomości:
    6 441
    Miejscowość:
    Nowy Sącz
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +1 450 / 30 / -6
    Followers:
    24
    QNAP:
    TVS-x71
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TVS-x71 1 GbE
  5. wacko37
    Offline

    wacko37 Entry Technician Q Associate

    Dołączył:
    20 Styczeń 2014
    Wiadomości:
    46
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +45 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    QNAP:
    TS-x59 Pro II
    Ethernet:
    40 GbE
    TS-x59 Pro II 40 GbE
    Hi Mate,

    I was having problems on 0.9.4 with 100% completed torrents losing there data, going to 0% - 10% downloaded, the only thing i could do to fix them was re-download them. Not fun at all.

    I though the issue was with headphones qpkg after Post-Processing, it was thinking that headphones was damaging the hardlink after the Post-Processing. Because it was only torrent that were added and edit by headphones was losing the data.

    The manually added torrents seemed to be fine.

    So would the problem been rtorrent all along?
     
  6. Silas Mariusz
    Online

    Silas Mariusz SysOp Administrator

    Dołączył:
    5 Kwiecień 2008
    Wiadomości:
    6 441
    Miejscowość:
    Nowy Sącz
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +1 450 / 30 / -6
    Followers:
    24
    QNAP:
    TVS-x71
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TVS-x71 1 GbE
    It seems like your buffer was not flushed to the disk. I did have the similar issue. Thats why I wrote note to get back and revert to 0.9.2 version. 0.9.4 is compiled in C++ instead of C.

    yes it's a problem caused by new version. Get back to 0.9.2. It only differs with core.
     
  7. wacko37
    Offline

    wacko37 Entry Technician Q Associate

    Dołączył:
    20 Styczeń 2014
    Wiadomości:
    46
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +45 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    QNAP:
    TS-x59 Pro II
    Ethernet:
    40 GbE
    TS-x59 Pro II 40 GbE
    All good back with 0.9.2. Thanks Silas
    --- Połączono posty, 9 Czerwiec 2014, Data oryginalnego postu: 9 Czerwiec 2014 ---
    Hi Silas,

    Sorry but i am having another problem with rtorrent, its unpacking (rar and Zip) files automatically when I don't want it to.

    I have the unpack plugin disabled and it still unpacking on completion of a torrent.

    The only way i can stop this from happening is if i remove the unrar file from rtorrent/bin/ folder the auto unpacking stops.

    Any ideas

    Thanks
     
  8. Silas Mariusz
    Online

    Silas Mariusz SysOp Administrator

    Dołączył:
    5 Kwiecień 2008
    Wiadomości:
    6 441
    Miejscowość:
    Nowy Sącz
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +1 450 / 30 / -6
    Followers:
    24
    QNAP:
    TVS-x71
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TVS-x71 1 GbE
    I just downloaded some release with zip file and it was not unpacked when the option is disabled. Are you sure it's rtorrent itself and not any other auto-downloader like a CP or Headphones?
    --- Połączono posty, 9 Czerwiec 2014, Data oryginalnego postu: 9 Czerwiec 2014 ---
    Open rtorrent.execute.log located in /share/Downloads/rtorrent/logs and look for sth like that:
    Kod (Text):
    1. ...
    2. /usr/bin/rtorrent/bin/php /share/CACHEDEV1_DATA/.qpkg/rtorrent/var/www/ui/rtorrent/plugins/unpack/update.php /share/Download/rtorrent/downloads/software/WinTOPO.v3.5.3.1-BEAN WinTOPO.v3.5.3.1-BEAN 1 software WinTOPO.v3.5.3.1-BEAN rtorrent
    3. ---
    4.  
    5. --- Success ---
    6. ...
    ...rtorrent/var/www/ui/rtorrent/plugins/unpack/update.php means there was autounpack execution.

    If you cannot find it then it must be something else. Anyway tried it few times and when it's disabled it does not unpack anything.
     
  9. wacko37
    Offline

    wacko37 Entry Technician Q Associate

    Dołączył:
    20 Styczeń 2014
    Wiadomości:
    46
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +45 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    QNAP:
    TS-x59 Pro II
    Ethernet:
    40 GbE
    TS-x59 Pro II 40 GbE
    Thanks Silas,

    I've done as you asked and found

    / Usr / bin / rtorrent / bin / php / share/MD0_DATA/.qpkg/rtorrent/var/www/ui/rtorrent/plugins/unpack/update.php / share / Download / rtorrent / downloads / HeadPhones / .... ...

    But the weird thing is there were no zip or rar files that needed to be upacked in that folder.

    Also just to make sure i disabled all programs like CouchPotato etc, and manually added a torrent, and again it unpacked.

    Now i also removed the unrar.php from rtorrent and this time there was no unpack, which would suggest it was rtorrent, but i am only guessing.

    I will continue to trial
    --- Połączono posty, 10 Czerwiec 2014, Data oryginalnego postu: 10 Czerwiec 2014 ---
    Sadly the only way a can stop this is by removing /share/MD0_DATA/.qpkg/rtorrent/bin/unrar

    But i still have a problem if i remove /share/MD0_DATA/.qpkg/rtorrent/bin/unzip
    This causes a problem with multiple plugins in rtorrent (Create torrent, file manger etc)
     
  10. Silas Mariusz
    Online

    Silas Mariusz SysOp Administrator

    Dołączył:
    5 Kwiecień 2008
    Wiadomości:
    6 441
    Miejscowość:
    Nowy Sącz
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +1 450 / 30 / -6
    Followers:
    24
    QNAP:
    TVS-x71
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TVS-x71 1 GbE
    Have no idea. Mine is working fine. Maybe your setting file is corrupted. Remove '..\rtorrent\settings\users\rtorrent\settings\unpack.dat' and apply settings again.
     
  11. wacko37
    Offline

    wacko37 Entry Technician Q Associate

    Dołączył:
    20 Styczeń 2014
    Wiadomości:
    46
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +45 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    QNAP:
    TS-x59 Pro II
    Ethernet:
    40 GbE
    TS-x59 Pro II 40 GbE
    Ok will do,

    Just to be sure there is a "unpack.dat" (blue) and "unpack.dat [1]" (white) do i delete both?
     
  12. pigers
    Offline

    pigers GOD's left hand - careful - he don't care anymore. Administrator

    Dołączył:
    26 Lipiec 2013
    Wiadomości:
    6 927
    Miejscowość:
    Nysa
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +1 104 / 30 / -13
    Followers:
    3
    QNAP:
    TS-x53
    Synology:
    huh ? I do not collect crap
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TS-x53 1 GbE
    yes, [1] is copy
     
  13. wacko37
    Offline

    wacko37 Entry Technician Q Associate

    Dołączył:
    20 Styczeń 2014
    Wiadomości:
    46
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +45 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    QNAP:
    TS-x59 Pro II
    Ethernet:
    40 GbE
    TS-x59 Pro II 40 GbE
    Thanks will test tomorrow
    --- Połączono posty, 11 Czerwiec 2014, Data oryginalnego postu: 10 Czerwiec 2014 ---
    That was it...... perfect guys
    Thankyou
    --- Połączono posty, 12 Czerwiec 2014 ---
    Guys i am really sorry as i feel i am the only one who every has issues, but keep asking you all for help, so i apologize in advance.

    So i am back with an other issue (not too serious but just frustrating) It is about the "ruTorrent v3.6 (svn $Rev: 2404 $)" i keep getting errors which prevent me from using it.

    It is mainly with Chrome that i get the error, sometimes it works fine then it will go bad after a while, other times it will not work at all. When it does not work i have to use Internet Explorer with which it works fine, but sometimes i get an error also, but i quick refresh will fix the error.

    This is the error in ruTorrent v3.6 (svn $Rev: 2404 $) logs
    Any ideas
     
    • Lubię to! Lubię to! x 2
  14. Silas Mariusz
    Online

    Silas Mariusz SysOp Administrator

    Dołączył:
    5 Kwiecień 2008
    Wiadomości:
    6 441
    Miejscowość:
    Nowy Sącz
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +1 450 / 30 / -6
    Followers:
    24
    QNAP:
    TVS-x71
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TVS-x71 1 GbE
    It is only with Chrome. Use developers tools (F12) to analyse the issue and report it to Google. It's nothing to do with rtorrent, but with hidden Chrome updates. Try clean some cache, uninstall Chrome, install it again... Such issues report to Google.
     
  15. wacko37
    Offline

    wacko37 Entry Technician Q Associate

    Dołączył:
    20 Styczeń 2014
    Wiadomości:
    46
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +45 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    QNAP:
    TS-x59 Pro II
    Ethernet:
    40 GbE
    TS-x59 Pro II 40 GbE
    Thanks for the speedy reply, i will do as you have said (as always )
    --- Połączono posty, 12 Czerwiec 2014, Data oryginalnego postu: 12 Czerwiec 2014 ---
    Perfect.... cleared my cache, thanks oh wise one!!!
     
  16. pigers
    Offline

    pigers GOD's left hand - careful - he don't care anymore. Administrator

    Dołączył:
    26 Lipiec 2013
    Wiadomości:
    6 927
    Miejscowość:
    Nysa
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +1 104 / 30 / -13
    Followers:
    3
    QNAP:
    TS-x53
    Synology:
    huh ? I do not collect crap
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TS-x53 1 GbE
    Chrome is NOT A BROWSER ! :D
    Use Firefox or Opera
     
    • Lubię to! Lubię to! x 1
    • Dramatyzujesz Dramatyzujesz x 1
  17. Silas Mariusz
    Online

    Silas Mariusz SysOp Administrator

    Dołączył:
    5 Kwiecień 2008
    Wiadomości:
    6 441
    Miejscowość:
    Nowy Sącz
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +1 450 / 30 / -6
    Followers:
    24
    QNAP:
    TVS-x71
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TVS-x71 1 GbE
  18. pawurb1978
    Offline

    pawurb1978 Virtualization Q's Architect

    Dołączył:
    16 Marzec 2012
    Wiadomości:
    667
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +196 / 2 / -2
    Followers:
    1
    QNAP:
    TS-x70 Pro
    Synology:
    DS 213
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TS-x70 Pro 1 GbE
    Jak można zmienić external ip na sztywno?
     
  19. Silas Mariusz
    Online

    Silas Mariusz SysOp Administrator

    Dołączył:
    5 Kwiecień 2008
    Wiadomości:
    6 441
    Miejscowość:
    Nowy Sącz
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +1 450 / 30 / -6
    Followers:
    24
    QNAP:
    TVS-x71
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
  20. pawurb1978
    Offline

    pawurb1978 Virtualization Q's Architect

    Dołączył:
    16 Marzec 2012
    Wiadomości:
    667
    Local Time:
    08:13
    Oceny:
    +196 / 2 / -2
    Followers:
    1
    QNAP:
    TS-x70 Pro
    Synology:
    DS 213
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TS-x70 Pro 1 GbE
    Wyglada to tak. Mam problemy z komunikacją. Nie mogę znaleźć nic co by działało nieprawidłowo. Jedyne co widzę to, że rtorrent rozpoznaje zewnetrzne IP (WAN) i robi to nieprawidłowo. To akurat wina mojego operatora :-(. Tak sobie kombinuję ze chciał bym wan ip ustawić na sztywno i sprawdzić czy to coś da.
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Odrzuć powiadomienie.