Problem rtorrent (pause)

Dyskusja w 'Centrum aplikacji QPKG' rozpoczęta przez użytkownika ugucci, 6 Lipiec 2009.

Ładowanie...
  1. ugucci
    Offline

    ugucci Nowy użytkownik Noobie

    Dołączył:
    4 Lipiec 2009
    Wiadomości:
    5
    Local Time:
    21:08
    Oceny:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    hi everybody, I'm a new member of this forum...
    I tried to use rtorrent on my Qnap ts-119, but I have the problem of 'pause' (with v0.8.4 and v0.8.5) .
    The download reaches 100%, start the check, the % is still below 100% and the files are standing in pause (these files are not complete and errors, are not included in the complete folder and remain locked)
    Can someone help me fix it?

    thanks
    ugucci
     
  2. hypnosiss
    Offline

    hypnosiss Moderator Contributor

    Dołączył:
    6 Lipiec 2008
    Wiadomości:
    321
    Miejscowość:
    Polska, Wrocław
    Local Time:
    20:08
    Oceny:
    +28 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    QNAP:
    TS-109/209
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TS-109/209 1 GbE
    rtorrent++ v0.8.4 b0606 r1093 (O2)
     
  3. ugucci
    Offline

    ugucci Nowy użytkownik Noobie

    Dołączył:
    4 Lipiec 2009
    Wiadomości:
    5
    Local Time:
    21:08
    Oceny:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    and then?
    there are potential solutions to this problem?
    I will be able to use rtorrent on my ts-119?

    thanks
    ugucci
     
  4. hypnosiss
    Offline

    hypnosiss Moderator Contributor

    Dołączył:
    6 Lipiec 2008
    Wiadomości:
    321
    Miejscowość:
    Polska, Wrocław
    Local Time:
    20:08
    Oceny:
    +28 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    QNAP:
    TS-109/209
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TS-109/209 1 GbE
    at the moment - no .
    You can only wait for update rtorrent++
     
  5. Silas Mariusz
    Online

    Silas Mariusz SysOp Administrator

    Dołączył:
    5 Kwiecień 2008
    Wiadomości:
    6 012
    Miejscowość:
    Nowy Sącz
    Local Time:
    21:08
    Oceny:
    +1 337 / 30 / -5
    Followers:
    22
    QNAP:
    TVS-x71
    Ethernet:
    1 GbE
    TVS-x71 1 GbE
    yes
    at this point of time there is no solution for current problem
    sorry
     
  6. ugucci
    Offline

    ugucci Nowy użytkownik Noobie

    Dołączył:
    4 Lipiec 2009
    Wiadomości:
    5
    Local Time:
    21:08
    Oceny:
    +0 / 0 / -0
    Followers:
    0
    then...we will have to wait
    thanks
     

Poleć tę stronę